Breaking news
  1. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  2. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll
  3. 2 weeks of good basketball. Scorpionii stay in B League
  4. Inter League started. Plumbers got the first win.
  5. Transfers period and Important information about second part of the season

Block MVP

2017 – 2018 Division A – R

Rank # Player Team G GS MPG BLK BPG
1 1 Bondor Cristian Valbon 3 3 40.0 3 1.0
2 5 Botar Norbert Huba SCHMAC Cluj Napoca 3 3 36.0 3 1.0
3 13 Czmor Petru Younique Basketball 1 1 40.0 1 1.0
4 23 Cracana Dorin Younique Basketball 2 2 40.0 2 1.0
5 66 Ilies Daniel Younique Basketball 2 1 36.5 2 1.0
6 4 Tamas Adrian Condorii Timisoara 3 2 35.7 2 0.7
7 6 Selyem Vencel SCHMAC Cluj Napoca 3 0 24.0 2 0.7
8 12 Varga Adam Gyorgy SCHMAC Cluj Napoca 3 0 14.7 2 0.7
9 23 Dudas Tiberiu Spartans 3 3 19.3 2 0.7
10 24 Suba Cristian Bastards 3 2 16.3 2 0.7
11 33 Sandru Marius Spartans 3 3 31.3 2 0.7
12 4 Pacurariu Valentin Younique Basketball 2 2 40.0 1 0.5
13 6 Sabri Joulak Condorii Timisoara 2 1 36.5 1 0.5
14 10 Urzica Bogdan Spartans 2 2 27.0 1 0.5
15 15 Totoreanu Radu Younique Basketball 2 2 39.0 1 0.5
16 3 Stefan Cosmin Valbon 3 3 37.7 1 0.3
17 8 Bogdan Achimescu Condorii Timisoara 3 2 30.7 1 0.3
18 9 Elbehi Badr Condorii Timisoara 3 3 17.7 1 0.3
19 20 Antal Robert SCHMAC Cluj Napoca 3 3 30.7 1 0.3
20 23 Lazar Mircea Severius SCHMAC Cluj Napoca 3 3 34.3 1 0.3
21 0 Papp Jeno SCHMAC Cluj Napoca 1 1 0.0 0 0.0
22 0 Presan George Younique Basketball 0 0 0.0 0 0.0
23 0 Tisca Negru Adrian Spartans 2 2 29.0 0 0.0
24 1 Boros Botond SCHMAC Cluj Napoca 1 1 0.0 0 0.0
25 1 Groza Marius Spartans 3 2 13.0 0 0.0

 

2017 – 2018 Division Inter

Rank # Player Team G GS MPG BLK BPG
1 00 Schipor Sebastian Plumbers 3 3 24.3 4 1.3
2 4 Duma Ivan Pejicevi Salasi 1 0 20.0 1 1.0
3 6 Durkovic Neboisa Pejicevi Salasi 1 1 18.0 1 1.0
4 8 Lang Norbert Bastards 1 1 30.0 1 1.0
5 9 Svedic Sinisa Pejicevi Salasi 1 1 28.0 1 1.0
6 10 Susan Amado Valbon 2 1 1 28.0 1 1.0
7 10 Cioban Sergiu Bastards 1 0 25.0 1 1.0
8 32 Spier Mihaly Plumbers 1 0 18.0 1 1.0
9 33 Naghel Adrian Bastards 2 2 21.5 2 1.0
10 4 Litiu Mihai Bastards 3 1 12.0 2 0.7
11 7 Patric Ardelean Valbon 2 2 0 18.5 1 0.5
12 24 Mitu Claudiu Valbon 2 2 2 37.5 1 0.5
13 30 Iordache Maximilian Valbon 2 2 1 26.5 1 0.5
14 77 Cavlovic Josip Plumbers 2 2 32.0 1 0.5
15 19 Dabu Cristian Bastards 3 2 16.3 1 0.3
16 29 Kovacs Adam Plumbers 4 4 38.5 1 0.3
17 49 Oxenfeld Ovidiu Bastards 3 2 25.7 1 0.3
18 0 Iliescu Marius Valbon 2 0 0 0.0 0 0.0
19 0 Karac Vladimir Pejicevi Salasi 0 0 0.0 0 0.0
20 0 Cheveresan Adrian Baschet Club Best Arad 0 0 0.0 0 0.0
21 0 Zach Cristian Baschet Club Best Arad 2 1 13.0 0 0.0
22 01 Velin Mihnea Baschet Club Best Arad 0 0 0.0 0 0.0
23 1 Gavrileta Cristian Baschet Club Best Arad 0 0 0.0 0 0.0
24 1 Nagl Beniamin Valbon 2 0 0 0.0 0 0.0
25 2 Lupascu Manuel AllBlacks Timisoara 2 2 33.0 0 0.0

 

2017 – 2018 Division B – R

Rank # Player Team G GS MPG BLK BPG
1 5 Nemtau Razvan Phoenix 2 2 40.0 4 2.0
2 31 Ivghenie Alin Underdogs Timisoara 2 2 37.0 3 1.5
3 00 Lupu Bogdan Rasii Timisoara 1 1 40.0 1 1.0
4 4 Rodea Ovidiu Scorpionii Timisoara 1 1 26.0 1 1.0
5 5 Tamas Razvan Scorpionii Timisoara 1 1 25.0 1 1.0
6 8 Bogatu Ciprian Scorpionii Timisoara 1 1 15.0 1 1.0
7 23 Radu Bogdan Scorpionii Timisoara 1 1 17.0 1 1.0
8 33 Moraru Andrei Phoenix 3 3 38.0 3 1.0
9 99 Jivan Liviu Scorpionii Timisoara 1 1 29.0 1 1.0
10 3 Ghenciu Mircea Rasii Timisoara 2 2 40.0 1 0.5
11 27 Vaipan Walter Underdogs Timisoara 2 2 35.0 1 0.5
12 1 Marin Cristian Phoenix 3 3 33.7 1 0.3
13 0 Gorduna Sergiu Rasii Timisoara 1 1 40.0 0 0.0
14 1 HALMACI LAZAR ANDREI AllBlacks Timisoara 0 0 0.0 0 0.0
15 2 Lazarescu Albert Rasii Timisoara 0 0 0.0 0 0.0
16 2 Zaharia Darius AllBlacks Timisoara 1 0 22.0 0 0.0
17 2 Istrate Andreas Phoenix 3 3 35.3 0 0.0
18 5 Braniscan Sergiu Phoenix 0 0 0.0 0 0.0
19 5 Sanda Silviu AllBlacks Timisoara 0 0 0.0 0 0.0
20 5 Filip Iulia Underdogs Timisoara 1 1 40.0 0 0.0
21 6 Popa Marius Scorpionii Timisoara 1 0 17.0 0 0.0
22 6 Luca Emanuel Underdogs Timisoara 2 1 28.5 0 0.0
23 6 Ciobanu Razvan Underdogs Timisoara 3 3 36.7 0 0.0
24 6 Gudiu Andrei Rasii Timisoara 0 0 0.0 0 0.0
25 7 Costea Bogdan Baschet Club Best Arad 0 0 0.0 0 0.0

 

2017 – 2018 Division A

Rank # Player Team G AST APG
1 1 Mihnea Nandra Condorii Timisoara 1 9 9.0
2 4 Pacurariu Valentin Younique Basketball 2 15 7.5
3 1 Groza Marius Spartans 3 15 5.0
4 4 Tamas Adrian Condorii Timisoara 1 5 5.0
5 7 Borozan Vlad Younique Basketball 2 10 5.0
6 13 Boric Catalin Plumbers 2 8 4.0
7 23 Lazar Mircea Severius SCHMAC Cluj Napoca 3 12 4.0
8 21 Palcu Cristian Spartans 3 10 3.3
9 4 Patrascu Mihai Valbon 2 6 3.0
10 13 Szabo Robert Plumbers 2 6 3.0
11 14 Cojocaru Claudiu Valbon 2 6 3.0
12 24 Suba Cristian Bastards 1 3 3.0
13 26 Veres Ervin Plumbers 2 6 3.0
14 23 Cracana Dorin Younique Basketball 2 5 2.5
15 8 Korponai Arnold SCHMAC Cluj Napoca 3 7 2.3
16 5 Botar Norbert Huba SCHMAC Cluj Napoca 3 6 2.0
17 8 Bogdan Achimescu Condorii Timisoara 1 2 2.0
18 9 Miron Alexandru Younique Basketball 2 4 2.0
19 23 Hlandan Raul Bastards 1 2 2.0
20 92 Demian Adrian Bastards 1 2 2.0

 

2017 – 2018 Division B

Rank # Player Team G BLK BPG
1 18 Iancu Alexandru Baschet Club Best Arad 2 6 3.0
2 33 Calopareanu Lucian Rasii Timisoara 3 6 2.0
3 13 Jagodic Velibor Pejicevi Salasi 3 5 1.7
4 14 Vasalas Valentin Baschet Club Best Arad 2 3 1.5
5 5 Filip Iulia Underdogs Timisoara 1 1 1.0
6 6 Luca Emanuel Underdogs Timisoara 1 1 1.0
7 27 Vaipan Walter Underdogs Timisoara 1 1 1.0
8 15 Rusu Raul Valbon 2 3 2 0.7
9 25 Caliman Marius Scorpionii Timisoara 3 2 0.7
10 1 Marin Cristian Phoenix 2 1 0.5
11 11 Nicoara Andrei Baschet Club Best Arad 2 1 0.5
12 44 Zdraveski Aleksandar Pejicevi Salasi 2 1 0.5
13 0 Iliescu Marius Valbon 2 3 1 0.3
14 0 Gorduna Sergiu Rasii Timisoara 3 1 0.3
15 5 Tamas Razvan Scorpionii Timisoara 3 1 0.3
16 9 Teodorescu Lucian Valbon 2 3 1 0.3
17 24 Mitu Claudiu Valbon 2 3 1 0.3
18 0 Karac Vladimir Pejicevi Salasi 1 0 0.0
19 0 Zach Cristian Baschet Club Best Arad 2 0 0.0
20 0 Cheveresan Adrian Baschet Club Best Arad 0 0 0.0
21 00 Lupu Bogdan Rasii Timisoara 2 0 0.0
22 01 Velin Mihnea Baschet Club Best Arad 1 0 0.0
23 1 Nagl Beniamin Valbon 2 3 0 0.0
24 1 Gavrileta Cristian Baschet Club Best Arad 0 0 0.0
25 2 Lazarescu Albert Rasii Timisoara 3 0 0.0

 

Teams