Breaking news
  1. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  2. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll
  3. 2 weeks of good basketball. Scorpionii stay in B League
  4. Inter League started. Plumbers got the first win.
  5. Transfers period and Important information about second part of the season

Baschet Club Best Arad vs Scorpionii Timisoara

Division B December 10, 2017 - 3:30 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
December 10, 2017 3:30 pm Division B 17-18 (B)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Best1214171558Win
Scorpionii141481955Loss

Best

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
7Costea Bogdan Power Forward15821005200001250.040.00
9Moca Alexandru Small Forward401000000000010.000
11Nicoara AndreiSmall Forward3711134430052215330.8075.0
12Iancu Alexandru Small Forward1803000003226320.000
14Vasalas ValentinPoint Guard36201269571110524250.014.355.6
15Cora AlexandruCenter00000000000000000
16Firca SebastianSmall Forward18351410032102020.0025.0
23Pop EduardPoint Guard29451424022604520.00.050.0
30Baiu Sergiu Power Forward177220051100000100.020.00
32Todea Tudor Shooting Guard20000000000000000
44Morati RobertPoint Guard192110000000000100.000
0Zach Cristian Power Forward430000110000010100.00
 Total 19958441621112252581691916000

Scorpionii

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
5Tamas Razvan Center20753110071100060.00100.0
6Popa Marius Small Forward90000000320015000
8Bogatu CiprianPoint Guard29101146200330021036.4033.3
9Vlaicu Bogdan Small Forward10251000012003120.000
13Blau EwaldShooting Guard32561631080201616.70.050.0
21Radu BogdanSmall Forward20562610051101233.3016.7
24Coifan Horatiu Small Forward179531030004101260.0030.0
25Caliman MariusCenter251194730077302244.4042.9
69Chiva GheorgheSmall Forward18552210003004240.0050.0
88Takacs Gabriel Point Guard2211021101410000.00.050.0
 Total 2025553204015203527901530000
MIN
199
202
PTS
58
55
FGA
44
53
FGM
16
20
FTA
21
40
FTM
11
15
3PA
22
2
3PM
5
0
DFREB
25
35
OFREB
8
27
AST
16
9
BLK
9
0
STL
19
15
TO
16
30
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Officials

RefereeOficial
Boric Catalin
Cioban Sergiu
Galis Ruben
Lup Ioana
Sumanariu Madalina
Teams