Breaking news
  1. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  2. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  3. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll
  4. 2 weeks of good basketball. Scorpionii stay in B League
  5. Inter League started. Plumbers got the first win.

Condorii Timisoara vs Spartans

Division A February 24, 2018 - 1:00 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
February 24, 2018 1:00 pm Division A 17-18 (A - R)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Condorii1220191364Loss
Spartans1318282988Win

Condorii

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
1Mihnea NandraPower Forward34894101023203244.40.00.0
4Tamas AdrianSmall Forward3719113548338313527.337.580.0
5Mehdi IlahiPower Forward3929962216541002466.731.3100.0
7Virtaci CristianPoint Guard2405000302100110.00.00
11Ghrib KhalilPower Forward3762043714120110.014.375.0
2Calugar BogdanPower Forward29241200030202225.000.0
 Total 2006440141493591814911215000

Spartans

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
0Tisca Negru AdrianShooting Guard20973003131502542.933.30
1Groza Marius Shooting Guard15200322010401100.066.7
10Urzica BogdanCenter27552214053512040.00.050.0
19Ardeu Christian Shooting Guard374014102212632112071.450.0100.0
23Dudas TiberiuCenter304220010633121100.00.00
24Suba Cristian Point Guard219330021225006100.050.00
33Sandru MariusCenter331587211071211287.50.050.0
44Miclea Sebastian Center17442002031000050.00.00
 Total 2008843299627830132541015000
MIN
200
200
PTS
64
88
FGA
40
43
FGM
14
29
FTA
14
9
FTM
9
6
3PA
35
27
3PM
9
8
DFREB
18
30
OFREB
14
13
AST
9
25
BLK
1
4
STL
12
10
TO
15
15
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Officials

RefereeOficial
Boric Catalin
Puf Razvan
Chivu Razvan

Recap

Teams