Breaking news
  1. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  2. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  3. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll
  4. 2 weeks of good basketball. Scorpionii stay in B League
  5. Inter League started. Plumbers got the first win.

Condorii Timisoara vs Valbon

Division A January 28, 2018 - 2:00 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
January 28, 2018 2:00 pm Division A 17-18 (A - R)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Condorii17872153Loss
Valbon2114211268Win

Condorii

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
1Mihnea Nandra Power Forward2113021101110100.00.050.0
4Tamas AdrianSmall Forward331542225330502250.060.0100.0
5Andris Emanuel Point Guard10200221011100000.0100.0
7Virtaci Cristian Point Guard13000001000001100.00
8Bogdan Achimescu Power Forward18331410021210033.3025.0
9Elbehi BadrShooting Guard140000000000000000
11Ghrib KhalilPower Forward3616550042150010100.050.00
14Bodok ElBehlPower Forward00000000000000000
23Stoianov IvanSmall Forward00000000000000000
5Mehdi IlahiPower Forward23542002110100150.050.00
6Sabri Joulak Center33111251041124310141.725.00.0
 Total 201533115116187211213255000

Valbon

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
1Bondor CristianCenter4053042313132000.033.350.0
2Costa BogdanPoint Guard391785417222303062.528.625.0
3Stefan CosminPoint Guard331032003233501166.766.70
5Iov CristianPower Forward4031845212703100050.058.340.0
14Cojocaru Claudiu Shooting Guard34531006142302133.316.70
23Nedescu AndreiPoint Guard1401000201000000.00.00
 Total 2006826121353313131115262000
MIN
201
200
PTS
53
68
FGA
31
26
FGM
15
12
FTA
11
13
FTM
6
5
3PA
18
33
3PM
7
13
DFREB
21
13
OFREB
12
11
AST
13
15
BLK
2
2
STL
5
6
TO
5
2
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Officials

RefereeOficial
Cioban Sergiu
Ifrim Calin
Galis Ruben
Lup Ioana
Ursache Madalina
Teams