Breaking news
  1. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  2. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll
  3. 2 weeks of good basketball. Scorpionii stay in B League
  4. Inter League started. Plumbers got the first win.
  5. Transfers period and Important information about second part of the season

Plumbers vs Baschet Club Best Arad

Inter League January 28, 2018 - 3:30 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
January 28, 2018 3:30 pm Inter League 17-18 (I)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Plumbers1414182470Win
Best2112101861Loss

Plumbers

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
00Schipor SebastianCenter205521100122010240.00100.0
13Boric Catalin Point Guard4023129323181903575.033.366.7
26Veres Ervin Point Guard27653001012000060.00.00
29Kovacs AdamPoint Guard40191286380221011266.70.050.0
34Tomka EdePower Forward19231000001100033.300
46Mihaltian Istvan Center22793211053101033.30.050.0
77Cavlovic JosipCenter298114000025212036.400
 Total 197705730127131301623379000

Best

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
0Zach Cristian Power Forward530000110020030100.00
7Costea BogdanPower Forward2873021520120210.040.050.0
11Nicoara AndreiSmall Forward3118129100040004375.000.0
14Vasalas ValentinPoint Guard36964114061400166.70.0100.0
16Firca Sebastian Small Forward50000000100000000
18Iancu Alexandru Small Forward130000000201000000
23Pop EduardPoint Guard3213114325151401336.420.066.7
30Baiu Sergiu Power Forward801000000000000.000
32Todea Tudor Shooting Guard12943201102200075.0100.00.0
44Morati RobertPoint Guard28231000021100133.300
 Total 19861402194165206160712000
MIN
197
198
PTS
70
61
FGA
57
40
FGM
30
21
FTA
12
9
FTM
7
4
3PA
13
16
3PM
1
5
DFREB
30
20
OFREB
16
6
AST
23
16
BLK
3
0
STL
7
7
TO
9
12
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Officials

RefereeOficial
Cioban Sergiu
Puf Razvan
Galis Ruben
Lup Ioana
Ursache Madalina
Teams