Breaking news
  1. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  2. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  3. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll
  4. 2 weeks of good basketball. Scorpionii stay in B League
  5. Inter League started. Plumbers got the first win.

Plumbers vs Valbon 2

Inter League March 18, 2018 - 2:00 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
March 18, 2018 2:00 pm Inter League 17-18 (I)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Plumbers2218182482Win
Valbon 21515202878Loss

Plumbers

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
00Schipor Sebastian Center20753410023240160.0025.0
31Boric CatalinPoint Guard40181265321611004350.050.060.0
13Szabo RobertPoint Guard33000001080201100.00
26Veres Ervin Point Guard17221000040000050.000
29Kovacs Adam Point Guard39411498812512101664.341.7100.0
34Tomka EdePower Forward21462001011000233.30.00
46Mihaltian IstvanCenter2910853010103300562.50.00.0
 Total 19982472620121763210184618000

Valbon 2

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
0Iliescu MariusShooting Guard36251265111474512350.036.420.0
6Belean Eduard Shooting Guard27111042832130030.037.550.0
7Nistor Bogdan Shooting Guard801000300000000.00.00
8Bakos Alexandru Power Forward19562210004101033.3050.0
12Glisici BogdanShooting Guard2417410013511001225.038.50
15Rusu RaulPower Forward2852042317311110.033.350.0
22Bakos RobertPower Forward28461220036102116.70100.0
24Mitu ClaudiuSmall Forward251131005330112033.360.00
30Iordache Maximilian Power Forward5000001000000200.00
 Total 20078351117844162319123912000
MIN
199
200
PTS
82
78
FGA
47
35
FGM
26
11
FTA
20
17
FTM
12
8
3PA
17
44
3PM
6
16
DFREB
32
23
OFREB
10
19
AST
18
12
BLK
4
3
STL
6
9
TO
18
12
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Officials

RefereeOficial
Puf RazvanAldea Anita
Chivu Razvan
Ursache Madalina

Recap

 

Teams