Breaking news
  1. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  2. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll
  3. 2 weeks of good basketball. Scorpionii stay in B League
  4. Inter League started. Plumbers got the first win.
  5. Transfers period and Important information about second part of the season

SCHMAC Cluj Napoca vs Valbon

Division A February 10, 2018 - 1:00 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
February 10, 2018 1:00 pm Division A 17-18 (A - R)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
SCHMAC1610282882Win
Valbon814141046Loss

SCHMAC

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
5Botar Norbert HubaSmall Forward40111140031135201736.433.30
6Selyem Vencel Small Forward231062002210303033.3100.00
8Korponai ArnoldPoint Guard351286004030802175.00.00
9Polonyi Alpar GyorgySmall Forward261543006310101075.050.00
12Varga Adam Gyorgy Small Forward1531000212110000.050.00
20Antal RobertCenter2717866530113501275.00.083.3
23Lazar Mircea SeveriusShooting Guard351442114330410250.075.0100.0
 Total 201824223762410349241812000

Valbon

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
1Bondor CristianCenter40251200082101520.000.0
2Costa BogdanPoint Guard4011105215032602350.00.050.0
3Stefan CosminPoint Guard4014113427241311327.328.650.0
5Iov CristianPower Forward4017136325145001046.220.066.7
14Cojocaru ClaudiuShooting Guard40281004031201512.50.00
 Total 2004647161152132211121616000
MIN
201
200
PTS
82
46
FGA
42
47
FGM
23
16
FTA
7
11
FTM
6
5
3PA
24
21
3PM
10
3
DFREB
34
22
OFREB
9
11
AST
24
12
BLK
1
1
STL
8
6
TO
12
16
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Officials

RefereeOficial
Boric Catalin
Mihaltian Istvan
Belean Eduard
Sumanariu Madalina
Ursache Madalina
Teams