Breaking news
  1. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  2. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll
  3. 2 weeks of good basketball. Scorpionii stay in B League
  4. Inter League started. Plumbers got the first win.
  5. Transfers period and Important information about second part of the season

SCHMAC Cluj Napoca vs Valbon

Division A December 9, 2017 - 12:00 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
December 9, 2017 12:00 pm Division A 17-18 (A)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
SCHMAC1819132474Loss
Valbon1320193183Win

SCHMAC

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
0Papp JenoSmall Forward15472000012001028.600
2Bulucz CristianPoint Guard00000000000000000
5Botar Norbert HubaSmall Forward3614105215146402350.020.050.0
6Selyem Vencel Small Forward21653001033201160.00.00
8Korponai ArnoldPoint Guard401485212138102362.550.050.0
12Varga Adam Gyorgy Small Forward7231000010000033.300
15Mihaly Laszlo Power Forward7231000011000133.300
20Antal RobertCenter34231645310456203025.040.060.0
23Lazar Mircea SeveriusShooting Guard40972423130201628.633.350.0
 Total 20074592313721721261101014000

Valbon

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
1Bondor CristianCenter26341410063102025.0025.0
2Costa BogdanPoint Guard3221125324354101541.775.066.7
4Patrascu MihaiPoint Guard35442007031502250.00.00
5Iov CristianPower Forward40271261095230101250.040.090.0
14Cojocaru Claudiu Shooting Guard303114100313035100.0025.0
22Giunta GiacomoPower Forward3725851193221001162.566.781.8
 Total 200834120322219722101101015000
MIN
200
200
PTS
74
83
FGA
59
41
FGM
23
20
FTA
13
32
FTM
7
22
3PA
21
19
3PM
7
7
DFREB
21
22
OFREB
26
10
AST
11
11
BLK
0
0
STL
10
10
TO
14
15
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Officials

RefereeOficial
Bartis Andrei
Ifrim Calin
Mihaltian Istvan
Molnar Andrea
Steinhubel Istvan

Recap

Statistic File

SCHMAC Cluj Napoca vs. Valbon

 

 

Teams