Breaking news
  1. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  2. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll
  3. 2 weeks of good basketball. Scorpionii stay in B League
  4. Inter League started. Plumbers got the first win.
  5. Transfers period and Important information about second part of the season

Scorpionii Timisoara vs Underdogs Timisoara

Division B February 11, 2018 - 2:00 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
February 11, 2018 2:00 pm Division B 17-18 (B - R)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Scorpionii1122222378Win
Underdogs913101345Loss

Scorpionii

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
4Rodea Ovidiu Point Guard26181160012225113054.516.70
5Tamas RazvanCenter251175411042011171.40.025.0
6Popa Marius Small Forward17100211002101100.050.0
7Satmareanu Paul Power Forward141174002113001057.150.00
8Bogatu CiprianPoint Guard15432101020414266.70.00.0
13Blau Ewald Shooting Guard2215106003122304160.033.30
22Vlaicu Bogdan Small Forward18742002131000050.050.00
23Radu BogdanSmall Forward17673000032211342.900
88Takacs Gabriel Point Guard16371211053300114.30.050.0
99Jivan LiviuCenter292111010524123100.00.00.0
 Total 19978573010324527221851712000

Underdogs

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
5Filip IuliaShooting Guard401285221054202262.50.0100.0
6Ciobanu RazvanPoint Guard40231140014523200836.435.70
10Siladi DanielaPoint Guard40241000012002425.000
11Putnic VladimirShooting Guard406113004080303427.30.00
25Trif SorinPoint Guard40231003053301233.30.00
 Total 200453714222252112100820000
MIN
199
200
PTS
78
45
FGA
57
37
FGM
30
14
FTA
10
2
FTM
3
2
3PA
24
22
3PM
5
5
DFREB
27
21
OFREB
22
12
AST
18
10
BLK
5
0
STL
17
8
TO
12
20
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Officials

RefereeOficial
Ifrim Calin
Kovacs Adam
Galis Ruben
Szekely Istvan
Ursache Madalina
Teams