Breaking news
  1. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  2. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  3. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll
  4. 2 weeks of good basketball. Scorpionii stay in B League
  5. Inter League started. Plumbers got the first win.

Spartans vs Younique Basketball

Division A April 22, 2018 - 12:30 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
April 22, 2018 12:30 pm Division A 17-18 (A - R)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234Outcome
Spartans7111016Loss
Younique17292041Win

Spartans

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
10Urzica BogdanCenter401095004040200155.60.00
19Ardeu ChristianShooting Guard401052005220000040.040.00
21Palcu CristianPoint Guard40462007010100133.30.00
23Dudas TiberiuCenter4012106202022403360.00.00.0
33Sandru MariusCenter40894001012211244.40.00
 Total 200443919201921049147000

Younique

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
2Pasc Vladimir Small Forward261832226440231166.766.7100.0
3Paltinisanu DanCenter3461111211129221100.050.0100.0
7Borozan VladShooting Guard2811110083004120100.037.50
15Totoreanu RaduCenter3913115001123214045.5100.00
23Cracana DorinCenter37261513003033602086.70.00
66Ilies DanielCenter36332016211064510280.00.050.0
 Total 2001075138542192612288114000
MIN
200
200
PTS
44
107
FGA
39
51
FGM
19
38
FTA
2
5
FTM
0
4
3PA
19
21
3PM
2
9
DFREB
10
26
OFREB
4
12
AST
9
28
BLK
1
8
STL
4
11
TO
7
4
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Officials

RefereeOficial
Boric Catalin
Mihaltian Istvan
Galis Ruben
Iancu Alexandru
Teams