Breaking news
  1. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  2. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  3. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll
  4. 2 weeks of good basketball. Scorpionii stay in B League
  5. Inter League started. Plumbers got the first win.

Underdogs Timisoara vs Rasii Timisoara

Division B January 20, 2018 - 2:00 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
January 20, 2018 2:00 pm Division B 17-18 (B - R)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Underdogs2116111159Loss
Rasii1517232176Win

Underdogs

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
6Ciobanu RazvanPoint Guard322094206442401144.466.70.0
6Luca Emanuel Point Guard174220010010010100.00.00
11Putnic VladimirShooting Guard39751226140500320.016.7100.0
13Stancu Sebastian Small Forward70000000000001000
27Vaipan WalterPower Forward3010105200064312450.000.0
31Ivghenie AlinPower Forward4010125100033120241.700.0
94Nitulescu AdrianShooting Guard00000000000000000
 Total 165513817721351710133411000

Rasii

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
0Gorduna SergiuShooting Guard4018147212133202350.050.050.0
3Ghenciu MirceaSmall Forward4025159215222602360.040.050.0
21Serban Dan AndreiCenter401185210080302162.5050.0
26Neaculaesei AlexandruPoint Guard401495216121303455.616.750.0
94Nitulescu AdrianShooting Guard40871006231001114.333.30
 Total 200765327841961871401012000
MIN
165
200
PTS
51
76
FGA
38
53
FGM
17
27
FTA
7
8
FTM
2
4
3PA
13
19
3PM
5
6
DFREB
17
18
OFREB
10
7
AST
13
14
BLK
3
0
STL
4
10
TO
11
12
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Officials

RefereeOficial
Boric Catalin
Cioban Sergiu
Chivu Razvan
Mihaltian Istvan
Ursache Madalina
Teams