Breaking news
  1. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  2. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  3. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll
  4. 2 weeks of good basketball. Scorpionii stay in B League
  5. Inter League started. Plumbers got the first win.

Underdogs Timisoara vs Rasii Timisoara

Division B January 7, 2018 - 11:00 am
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
January 7, 2018 11:00 am Division B 17-18 (B)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Underdogs251018760Loss
Rasii1727161979Win

Underdogs

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
5Filip IuliaShooting Guard24693001012311433.30.00
6Ciobanu RazvanPoint Guard32894004031405544.40.00
6Luca EmanuelPoint Guard3204000102241100.00.00
10Siladi Daniela Point Guard160000000100003000
11Putnic VladimirShooting Guard321583206331101237.550.00.0
13Stancu Sebastian Small Forward25231000010300033.300
27Vaipan WalterPower Forward402916137340126511681.30.042.9
 Total 201604924931632312203920000

Rasii

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
0Gorduna SergiuShooting Guard1733000412121120.025.00
3Ghenciu MirceaSmall Forward3317146222172604342.950.0100.0
6Gudiu Andrei Power Forward20683002001001037.50.00
8Pasca RazvanPoint Guard34271591262113404460.050.050.0
2Lazarescu Albert Point Guard601000000110000.000
33Calopareanu Lucian Center311285321073024462.50.066.7
21Serban Dan AndreiCenter35964310082203366.7033.3
 Total 176745527201111325131531716000
MIN
201
176
PTS
60
74
FGA
49
55
FGM
24
27
FTA
9
20
FTM
3
11
3PA
16
11
3PM
3
3
DFREB
23
25
OFREB
12
13
AST
20
15
BLK
3
3
STL
9
17
TO
20
16
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Officials

RefereeOficial
Kovacs Adam
Mihaltian Istvan
Chivu Razvan
Galis Ruben
Ursache Madalina
Teams