Breaking news
  1. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  2. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll
  3. 2 weeks of good basketball. Scorpionii stay in B League
  4. Inter League started. Plumbers got the first win.
  5. Transfers period and Important information about second part of the season

Valbon vs Spartans

Division A January 14, 2018 - 11:00 am
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
January 14, 2018 11:00 am Division A 17-18 (A - R)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Valbon1718212985Win
Spartans817131857Loss

Valbon

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
1Bondor CristianCenter40732630071311066.7050.0
2Costa BogdanPoint Guard40852214193303340.025.050.0
3Stefan CosminPoint Guard4018116007270401154.528.60
5Iov CristianPower Forward4025107329331302270.033.366.7
23Nedescu Andrei Point Guard402750001895370410.050.00
 Total 2008534171163815318201117000

Spartans

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
0Tisca Negru AdrianShooting Guard2011105113052602450.00.0100.0
1Groza Marius Shooting Guard16221003001100050.00.00
10Urzica BogdanCenter22732004171110266.725.00
15Blaj Sergiu Power Forward12231000010100033.300
21Palcu Cristian Point Guard20841003221101025.066.70
23Dudas TiberiuCenter401054225051000580.00.0100.0
24Suba CristianPoint Guard2461033411020110.025.0100.0
33Sandru MariusCenter34994411081501244.40.025.0
44Miclea Sebastian Center12221000031000150.000
 Total 200573919107234328171515000
MIN
200
200
PTS
85
57
FGA
34
39
FGM
17
19
FTA
11
10
FTM
6
7
3PA
38
23
3PM
15
4
DFREB
31
32
OFREB
8
8
AST
20
17
BLK
1
1
STL
11
5
TO
7
15
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Officials

RefereeOficial
Boric Catalin
Kovacs Adam
Galis Ruben
Kelemen Ariana
Lup Ioana
Teams