Breaking news
  1. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  2. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  3. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll
  4. 2 weeks of good basketball. Scorpionii stay in B League
  5. Inter League started. Plumbers got the first win.

Valbon vs Younique Basketball

Division A March 18, 2018 - 12:30 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
March 18, 2018 12:30 pm Division A 17-18 (A - R)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Valbon2215251981Win
Younique2211212377Loss

Valbon

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
1Bondor CristianCenter3711104004122401040.025.00
2Costa BogdanPoint Guard3320137205215204453.840.00.0
3Stefan CosminPoint Guard30862114143102133.325.0100.0
5Iov CristianPower Forward4023624115640201133.340.025.0
10Bondor Bogdan Small Forward30000000000000000
14Cojocaru Claudiu Shooting Guard175110011002010100.0100.00
24Mazilu AdrianGuard00000000000000000
 Total 160673616722911111011096000

Younique

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
2Pasc VladimirSmall Forward371162417231302333.328.625.0
3Paltinisanu DanCenter35201410000096300371.400
13Czmor PetruCenter3822323311543310066.745.5100.0
23Cracana DorinCenter4010115102022311145.50.00.0
66Ilies Daniel Center1043044003200010.00100.0
66Cuzicu OvidiuPower Forward00000000000000000
 Total 160673719128207211412238000
MIN
160
160
PTS
67
67
FGA
36
37
FGM
16
19
FTA
7
12
FTM
2
8
3PA
29
20
3PM
11
7
DFREB
11
21
OFREB
10
14
AST
11
12
BLK
0
2
STL
9
3
TO
6
8
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Officials

RefereeOficial
Boric Catalin
Puf Razvan
Aldea Anita
Chivu Razvan
Ursache Madalina

Recap

Teams