Breaking news
  1. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  2. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll
  3. 2 weeks of good basketball. Scorpionii stay in B League
  4. Inter League started. Plumbers got the first win.
  5. Transfers period and Important information about second part of the season

Rebound MVP

2017 – 2018 Division A – R

Rank # Player Team G GS MPG DFREB OFREB RPG
1 6 Sabri Joulak Condorii Timisoara 2 1 36.5 28 8 18.0
2 20 Antal Robert SCHMAC Cluj Napoca 3 3 30.7 26 9 11.7
3 5 Botar Norbert Huba SCHMAC Cluj Napoca 3 3 36.0 24 9 11.0
4 66 Ilies Daniel Younique Basketball 2 1 36.5 17 3 10.0
5 23 Cracana Dorin Younique Basketball 2 2 40.0 13 4 8.5
6 33 Sandru Marius Spartans 3 3 31.3 18 7 8.3
7 13 Czmor Petru Younique Basketball 1 1 40.0 7 1 8.0
8 10 Urzica Bogdan Spartans 2 2 27.0 12 3 7.5
9 1 Bondor Cristian Valbon 3 3 40.0 18 4 7.3
10 0 Tisca Negru Adrian Spartans 2 2 29.0 11 3 7.0
11 2 Costa Bogdan Valbon 3 3 39.7 14 7 7.0
12 15 Totoreanu Radu Younique Basketball 2 2 39.0 6 8 7.0
13 8 Bogdan Achimescu Condorii Timisoara 3 2 30.7 11 8 6.3
14 3 Stefan Cosmin Valbon 3 3 37.7 14 4 6.0
15 5 Iov Cristian Valbon 3 3 40.0 7 9 5.3
16 14 Cojocaru Claudiu Valbon 2 1 37.0 7 3 5.0
17 44 Miclea Sebastian Spartans 3 2 19.3 9 6 5.0
18 23 Nedescu Andrei Valbon 2 2 27.0 6 3 4.5
19 4 Tamas Adrian Condorii Timisoara 3 2 35.7 6 7 4.3
20 11 Ghrib Khalil Condorii Timisoara 3 3 24.7 6 7 4.3
21 4 Pacurariu Valentin Younique Basketball 2 2 40.0 4 4 4.0
22 6 Selyem Vencel SCHMAC Cluj Napoca 3 0 24.0 4 7 3.7
23 8 Korponai Arnold SCHMAC Cluj Napoca 3 3 38.3 6 5 3.7
24 23 Dudas Tiberiu Spartans 3 3 19.3 8 3 3.7
25 24 Suba Cristian Bastards 3 2 16.3 8 2 3.3

 

2017 – 2018 Division Inter

Rank # Player Team G GS MPG DFREB OFREB RPG
1 00 Schipor Sebastian Plumbers 3 3 24.3 27 10 12.3
2 77 Anghel Alexandru Bastards 3 3 35.3 19 16 11.7
3 13 Jagodic Velibor Pejicevi Salasi 1 1 36.0 8 2 10.0
4 46 Mihaltian Istvan Plumbers 4 3 29.3 32 8 10.0
5 77 Cavlovic Josip Plumbers 2 2 32.0 14 6 10.0
6 33 Naghel Adrian Bastards 2 2 21.5 14 5 9.5
7 12 Glisici Bogdan Valbon 2 1 1 31.0 4 5 9.0
8 49 Oxenfeld Ovidiu Bastards 3 2 25.7 18 8 8.7
9 8 Lang Norbert Bastards 1 1 30.0 3 5 8.0
10 10 Cioban Sergiu Bastards 1 0 25.0 4 4 8.0
11 24 Mitu Claudiu Valbon 2 2 2 37.5 9 7 8.0
12 32 Spier Mihaly Plumbers 1 0 18.0 5 3 8.0
13 11 Sorinca George Valbon 2 2 2 27.5 9 5 7.0
14 14 Vasalas Valentin Baschet Club Best Arad 2 2 27.0 11 2 6.5
15 15 Rusu Raul Valbon 2 2 2 34.5 11 2 6.5
16 10 Susan Amado Valbon 2 1 1 28.0 1 5 6.0
17 29 Kovacs Adam Plumbers 4 4 38.5 14 10 6.0
18 11 Nicoara Andrei Baschet Club Best Arad 2 2 26.0 10 1 5.5
19 21 Bartis Andras Plumbers 3 1 18.0 15 1 5.3
20 5 Tarean Ovidiu Plumbers 1 1 27.0 1 4 5.0
21 6 Durkovic Neboisa Pejicevi Salasi 1 1 18.0 3 2 5.0
22 9 Svedic Sinisa Pejicevi Salasi 1 1 28.0 5 0 5.0
23 30 Iordache Maximilian Valbon 2 2 1 26.5 6 4 5.0
24 16 Firca Sebastian Baschet Club Best Arad 2 1 13.0 8 1 4.5
25 18 Iancu Alexandru Baschet Club Best Arad 2 1 18.5 7 2 4.5

 

2017 – 2018 Division B – R

Rank # Player Team G GS MPG DFREB OFREB RPG
1 33 Moraru Andrei Phoenix 3 3 38.0 39 10 16.3
2 30 Rosca Dragos AllBlacks Timisoara 1 1 33.0 10 6 16.0
3 27 Vaipan Walter Underdogs Timisoara 2 2 35.0 22 8 15.0
4 5 Nemtau Razvan Phoenix 2 2 40.0 17 11 14.0
5 14 Spinu Fabian AllBlacks Timisoara 1 1 40.0 7 5 12.0
6 00 Lupu Bogdan Rasii Timisoara 1 1 40.0 8 3 11.0
7 5 Filip Iulia Underdogs Timisoara 1 1 40.0 5 4 9.0
8 26 Neaculaesei Alexandru Rasii Timisoara 2 2 40.0 11 7 9.0
9 21 Serban Dan Andrei Rasii Timisoara 1 1 40.0 8 0 8.0
10 25 Trif Sorin Underdogs Timisoara 1 1 40.0 5 3 8.0
11 31 Ivghenie Alin Underdogs Timisoara 2 2 37.0 11 5 8.0
12 88 Takacs Gabriel Scorpionii Timisoara 1 0 16.0 5 3 8.0
13 4 Rodea Ovidiu Scorpionii Timisoara 1 1 26.0 2 5 7.0
14 99 Jivan Liviu Scorpionii Timisoara 1 1 29.0 5 2 7.0
15 12 Suciu Raul Phoenix 2 2 31.5 6 7 6.5
16 0 Gorduna Sergiu Rasii Timisoara 1 1 40.0 3 3 6.0
17 5 Tamas Razvan Scorpionii Timisoara 1 1 25.0 4 2 6.0
18 11 Putnic Vladimir Underdogs Timisoara 3 3 39.3 18 0 6.0
19 1 Marin Cristian Phoenix 3 3 33.7 8 9 5.7
20 6 Ciobanu Razvan Underdogs Timisoara 3 3 36.7 8 7 5.0
21 23 Pavel Alexandru AllBlacks Timisoara 1 1 40.0 5 0 5.0
22 23 Radu Bogdan Scorpionii Timisoara 1 1 17.0 3 2 5.0
23 3 Ghenciu Mircea Rasii Timisoara 2 2 40.0 7 2 4.5
24 7 Satmareanu Paul Scorpionii Timisoara 1 0 14.0 1 3 4.0
25 8 Pasca Razvan Rasii Timisoara 1 1 40.0 2 2 4.0

 

2017 – 2018 Division A

Rank # Player Team G DFREB OFREB RPG
1 8 Bogdan Achimescu Condorii Timisoara 1 10 4 14.0
2 00 Schipor Sebastian Plumbers 2 12 7 9.5
3 4 Tamas Adrian Condorii Timisoara 1 5 4 9.0
4 4 Pacurariu Valentin Younique Basketball 2 15 3 9.0
5 10 Cioban Sergiu Bastards 1 3 5 8.0
6 15 Totoreanu Radu Younique Basketball 2 11 5 8.0
7 23 Cracana Dorin Younique Basketball 2 13 3 8.0
8 32 Spier Mihaly Plumbers 2 10 5 7.5
9 14 Cojocaru Claudiu Valbon 2 12 2 7.0
10 46 Mihaltian Istvan Plumbers 2 7 7 7.0
11 5 Botar Norbert Huba SCHMAC Cluj Napoca 3 11 9 6.7
12 23 Lazar Mircea Severius SCHMAC Cluj Napoca 3 17 3 6.7
13 33 Sandru Marius Spartans 3 17 3 6.7
14 20 Antal Robert SCHMAC Cluj Napoca 3 12 7 6.3
15 49 Oxenfeld Ovidiu Bastards 1 4 2 6.0
16 1 Bondor Cristian Valbon 2 8 3 5.5
17 8 Korponai Arnold SCHMAC Cluj Napoca 3 5 11 5.3
18 35 Ardelean Emanuel Spartans 3 10 6 5.3
19 4 Patrascu Mihai Valbon 2 7 3 5.0
20 13 Szabo Robert Plumbers 2 7 3 5.0
21 24 Suba Cristian Bastards 1 3 2 5.0
22 26 Veres Ervin Plumbers 2 6 4 5.0
23 2 Costa Bogdan Valbon 2 5 4 4.5
24 7 Borozan Vlad Younique Basketball 2 8 1 4.5
25 13 Boric Catalin Plumbers 2 8 1 4.5

 

2017 – 2018 Division B

Rank # Player Team G DFREB OFREB RPG
1 00 Lupu Bogdan Rasii Timisoara 2 3 4 3.5
2 1 Marin Cristian Phoenix 2 10 6 8.0
3 01 Velin Mihnea Baschet Club Best Arad 1 3 0 3.0
4 1 Gavrileta Cristian Baschet Club Best Arad 0 0 0 0.0
5 1 Nagl Beniamin Valbon 2 3 0 0 0.0
6 2 Istrate Andreas Phoenix 2 10 3 6.5
7 2 Vasic Slobodan Pejicevi Salasi 1 0 0 0.0
8 2 Lupascu Manuel AllBlacks Timisoara 1 0 0 0.0
9 2 Lazarescu Albert Rasii Timisoara 3 1 2 1.0
10 3 Majkic Milan Pejicevi Salasi 2 12 0 6.0
11 3 Ghenciu Mircea Rasii Timisoara 3 10 6 5.3
12 4 Rodea Ovidiu Scorpionii Timisoara 2 4 2 3.0
13 4 Duma Ivan Pejicevi Salasi 3 24 2 8.7
14 4 Ilies Andrei Baschet Club Best Arad 0 0 0 0.0
15 4 Frederico Trotti Valbon 2 2 0 0 0.0
16 5 Braniscan Sergiu Phoenix 1 0 0 0.0
17 5 Nemtau Razvan Phoenix 1 0 0 0.0
18 5 Filip Iulia Underdogs Timisoara 1 1 2 3.0
19 5 Tamas Razvan Scorpionii Timisoara 3 13 10 7.7
20 6 Luca Emanuel Underdogs Timisoara 1 2 2 4.0
21 6 Ciobanu Razvan Underdogs Timisoara 1 3 1 4.0
22 6 Popa Marius Scorpionii Timisoara 2 6 2 4.0
23 6 Durkovic Neboisa Pejicevi Salasi 3 8 3 3.7
24 6 Gudiu Andrei Rasii Timisoara 3 4 2 2.0
25 7 Satmareanu Paul Scorpionii Timisoara 2 5 1 3.0
Teams